Christmas Tree Farm and Wholesale Nursery
Christmas        Wholesale Nursery        About Us        Contact Us        Home
Pea Ridge Forest Plant Catalog

We offer a wide variety of trees including a full line of B&B evergreens, shade trees and ornamentals.

You can view plants by common name or botanical name by clicking on one of the options below. Scroll through the list to see a thumbnail picture and short description. For a larger image and additional plant information, click on the thumbnail picture.

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z
Halesia carolina

Halesia carolina
Common Name: Carolina Silverbell

[More Info]

Hepticodium miconoides

Hepticodium miconoides
Common Name: Sevenson Flower

[More Info]

Hibiscus syriacus 'Rose of Sharon'

Hibiscus syriacus 'Rose of Sharon'
Common Name: Rose of Sharon

[More Info]

Hydrangae paniculata 'Grandiflora'

Hydrangae paniculata 'Grandiflora'
Common Name: Pee Gee Hydrangae

[More Info]

Hydrangae paniculata 'Tardiva'

Hydrangae paniculata 'Tardiva'
Common Name: Tardiva Hydrangae

[More Info]

Clarity Connect, Inc.