Christmas Tree Farm and Wholesale Nursery
Christmas        Wholesale Nursery        About Us        Contact Us        Home
Pea Ridge Forest Plant Catalog

We offer a wide variety of trees including a full line of B&B evergreens, shade trees and ornamentals.

You can view plants by common name or botanical name by clicking on one of the options below. Scroll through the list to see a thumbnail picture and short description. For a larger image and additional plant information, click on the thumbnail picture.

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z
Fagus grandifolia

Fagus grandifolia
Common Name: American Beech

[More Info]

Fagus sylvatica 'Riversii'

Fagus sylvatica 'Riversii'
Common Name: Rivers Purple Beech

[More Info]

Fagus sylvatica 'Purpurea Pendula'

Fagus sylvatica 'Purpurea Pendula'
Common Name: Purple Weeping Beech

[More Info]

Forsythia x intermedia 'Spring Glory'

Forsythia x intermedia 'Spring Glory'
Common Name: Treeform Forsythia

[More Info]

Franinus pennsylvanica 'Rugby'

Franinus pennsylvanica 'Rugby'
Common Name: Prairie Spire

[More Info]

Franklinia alatamaha

Franklinia alatamaha
Common Name: Franklin Tree

[More Info]

Fraxinus americana 'Autumn Applause'

Fraxinus americana 'Autumn Applause'
Common Name: Autumn Applause Ash

[More Info]

Fraxinus pennsylvanica 'Summit'

Fraxinus pennsylvanica 'Summit'
Common Name: Summit Ash

[More Info]

Ginkgo biloba 'Autumn Gold'

Ginkgo biloba 'Autumn Gold'
Common Name: Autumn Gold Ginkgo

[More Info]

Ginkgo biloba 'Pendula'

Ginkgo biloba 'Pendula'
Common Name: Weeping Ginkgo

[More Info]

Ginkgo biloba 'Tubiformis'

Ginkgo biloba 'Tubiformis'
Common Name: Tubiformis Ginkgo

[More Info]

Ginkgo biloba 'Princeton Sentry'

Ginkgo biloba 'Princeton Sentry'
Common Name: Princeton Sentry Ginkgo

[More Info]

Ginkgo biloba 'Golden Globe'

Ginkgo biloba 'Golden Globe'
Common Name: Golden Globe Ginkgo

[More Info]

Gleditsia triacanthos 'Shademaster'

Gleditsia triacanthos 'Shademaster'
Common Name: Shademaster Locust

[More Info]

Gleditsia triacanthos 'Suncole'

Gleditsia triacanthos 'Suncole'
Common Name: Sunburst

[More Info]

Gymnocladus dioicus

Gymnocladus dioicus
Common Name: Kentucky Coffeetree

[More Info]

Clarity Connect, Inc.