Christmas Tree Farm and Wholesale Nursery
Christmas        Wholesale Nursery        About Us        Contact Us        Home
Pea Ridge Forest Plant Catalog

We offer a wide variety of trees including a full line of B&B evergreens, shade trees and ornamentals.

You can view plants by common name or botanical name by clicking on one of the options below. Scroll through the list to see a thumbnail picture and short description. For a larger image and additional plant information, click on the thumbnail picture.

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z
Taxodium ascendens

Taxodium ascendens
Common Name: Pond Cypress

[More Info]

Taxodium ascendens 'Debonair'

Taxodium ascendens 'Debonair'
Common Name: Debonair Pond Cypress

[More Info]

Taxodium distichum

Taxodium distichum
Common Name: Bald Cypress

[More Info]

Taxodium distichum 'Cascade Falls'

Taxodium distichum 'Cascade Falls'
Common Name: Cascade Falls

[More Info]

Taxodium distichum 'mickelson'

Taxodium distichum 'mickelson'
Common Name: Shawnee Brave

[More Info]

Thuja occidentalis

Thuja occidentalis
Common Name: American Aborvitae

[More Info]

Thuja plicata x standishii 'Green Giant Arborvitae'

Thuja plicata x standishii 'Green Giant Arborvitae'
Common Name: Green Giant Arborvitae

[More Info]

Tilia cordata

Tilia cordata
Common Name: Littleleaf Linden

[More Info]

Tsuga canadensis

Tsuga canadensis
Common Name: Canadian Hemlock

[More Info]

Clarity Connect, Inc.