Christmas Tree Farm and Wholesale Nursery
Christmas        Wholesale Nursery        About Us        Contact Us        Home
Pea Ridge Forest Plant Catalog

We offer a wide variety of trees including a full line of B&B evergreens, shade trees and ornamentals.

You can view plants by common name or botanical name by clicking on one of the options below. Scroll through the list to see a thumbnail picture and short description. For a larger image and additional plant information, click on the thumbnail picture.

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z
Salix alba 'Tristis'

Salix alba 'Tristis'
Common Name: Niobe Weeping Willow

[More Info]

Salix x integra 'Hakuro Nishiki'

Salix x integra 'Hakuro Nishiki'
Common Name: Dappled Willow

[More Info]

Sambucus nigra 'Gerda'

Sambucus nigra 'Gerda'
Common Name: Black Beauty

[More Info]

Sassafras albidum

Sassafras albidum
Common Name: Sassafras

[More Info]

Sorbus alnifolia

Sorbus alnifolia
Common Name: Korean Mountain Ash

[More Info]

Stewartia pseudocamellia

Stewartia pseudocamellia
Common Name: Japanese Stewartia

[More Info]

Styrax japonicus 'Snowcone'

Styrax japonicus 'Snowcone'
Common Name: Japanese Snowbell

[More Info]

Syringa bailbelle 'Tinkerbelle'

Syringa bailbelle 'Tinkerbelle'
Common Name: Tinkerbelle

[More Info]

Syringa meyeri 'Palibin'

Syringa meyeri 'Palibin'
Common Name: Dwarf Korean Lilac

[More Info]

Syringa pekinensis 'Summer Charm'

Syringa pekinensis 'Summer Charm'
Common Name: Summer Charm Lilac

[More Info]

Syringa pekinensis 'China Snow'

Syringa pekinensis 'China Snow'
Common Name: China Snow Lilac

[More Info]

Syringa pekinensis 'Copper Curls'

Syringa pekinensis 'Copper Curls'
Common Name: Copper Curls

[More Info]

Syringa pekinensis 'China Snow'

Syringa pekinensis 'China Snow'
Common Name: China Snow Lilac Multi-Stem

[More Info]

Syringa reticulata 'Ivory Silk'

Syringa reticulata 'Ivory Silk'
Common Name: Ivory Silk Lilac

[More Info]

Syringa reticulata 'Golden Eclispse'

Syringa reticulata 'Golden Eclispse'
Common Name: Golden Eclispse Tree Lilac

[More Info]

Syringa reticulata 'Ivory Silk'

Syringa reticulata 'Ivory Silk'
Common Name: Ivory Silk Lilac Multi-Stem

[More Info]

Syringa Vulgaris 'Madam Lemoine'

Syringa Vulgaris 'Madam Lemoine'
Common Name: Madam Lenoire

[More Info]

Clarity Connect, Inc.