Christmas Tree Farm and Wholesale Nursery
Christmas        Wholesale Nursery        About Us        Contact Us        Home
Pea Ridge Forest Plant Catalog

We offer a wide variety of trees including a full line of B&B evergreens, shade trees and ornamentals.

You can view plants by common name or botanical name by clicking on one of the options below. Scroll through the list to see a thumbnail picture and short description. For a larger image and additional plant information, click on the thumbnail picture.

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z
Parrotia persica 'Persian Parrotia'

Parrotia persica 'Persian Parrotia'
Common Name:

[More Info]

Physocarpus opulifolius 'Rosaceae'

Physocarpus opulifolius 'Rosaceae'
Common Name: Diablo Ninebark

[More Info]

Picea abies

Picea abies
Common Name: Norway Spruce

[More Info]

Picea glauca

Picea glauca
Common Name: White Spruce

[More Info]

Picea omorica

Picea omorica
Common Name: Serbian Spruce

[More Info]

Picea pungens 'glauca'

Picea pungens 'glauca'
Common Name: Colorado Blue Spruce

[More Info]

Picea pungens 'Fat Albert'

Picea pungens 'Fat Albert'
Common Name: Fat Albert

[More Info]

Pinus strobus

Pinus strobus
Common Name: Eastern White Pine

[More Info]

Pistacia chinensis

Pistacia chinensis
Common Name: Chinese Pistache

[More Info]

Plantanus occidentsalis

Plantanus occidentsalis
Common Name: Sycamore

[More Info]

Plantanus x acerifolia 'Yarwood'

Plantanus x acerifolia 'Yarwood'
Common Name: London Planetree

[More Info]

Populus tremuloides

Populus tremuloides
Common Name: Quaking Aspen

[More Info]

Prunus persica 'Bon fire Patio Peach'

Prunus persica 'Bon fire Patio Peach'
Common Name:

[More Info]

Prunus serrulata 'Kwanson'

Prunus serrulata 'Kwanson'
Common Name: Kwanson Cherry

[More Info]

Prunus x snofozam

Prunus x snofozam
Common Name: Snow Fountain Weeping Cherry

[More Info]

Prunus x yedoensis

Prunus x yedoensis
Common Name: Yoshino Cherry

[More Info]

Pyrus calleryana 'New Bradford Pear'

Pyrus calleryana 'New Bradford Pear'
Common Name: New Bradford Pear

[More Info]

Pyrus calleryana 'Cleveland Pear'

Pyrus calleryana 'Cleveland Pear'
Common Name: Cleveland Pear

[More Info]

Pyrus calleryana 'Trinity Pear'

Pyrus calleryana 'Trinity Pear'
Common Name: Trinity Pear

[More Info]

Pyrus fauriei 'Westwood'

Pyrus fauriei 'Westwood'
Common Name: Korean Sun Pear

[More Info]

Clarity Connect, Inc.