Christmas Tree Farm and Wholesale Nursery
Christmas        Wholesale Nursery        About Us        Contact Us        Home
Pea Ridge Forest Plant Catalog

We offer a wide variety of trees including a full line of B&B evergreens, shade trees and ornamentals.

You can view plants by common name or botanical name by clicking on one of the options below. Scroll through the list to see a thumbnail picture and short description. For a larger image and additional plant information, click on the thumbnail picture.

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z
Magnolia denudata x acuminata 'Elizabeth'

Magnolia denudata x acuminata 'Elizabeth'
Common Name: Elizabeth Magnolia

[More Info]

Magnolia denudata x acuminata 'Butterfly'

Magnolia denudata x acuminata 'Butterfly'
Common Name: Butterfly Magnolia

[More Info]

Magnolia grandiflora 'Bracken's Brown Beauty'

Magnolia grandiflora 'Bracken's Brown Beauty'
Common Name: Bracken's Brown Beauty Southern Magnolia

[More Info]

Magnolia liliiflora x sprengeri 'Galaxy'

Magnolia liliiflora x sprengeri 'Galaxy'
Common Name: Galaxy Magnolia

[More Info]

Magnolia virginiana

Magnolia virginiana
Common Name: Sweetbay Magnolia

[More Info]

Magnolia virginiana 'Moonglow'

Magnolia virginiana 'Moonglow'
Common Name: Moonglow magnolia

[More Info]

Magnolia x kewensis 'Wada's Memory'

Magnolia x kewensis 'Wada's Memory'
Common Name: Wada's Memory Magnolia

[More Info]

Magnolia x loebneri 'Merrill'

Magnolia x loebneri 'Merrill'
Common Name: Dr Merrill Magnolia

[More Info]

Magnolia x soulangiana 'Rustic Rubra'

Magnolia x soulangiana 'Rustic Rubra'
Common Name: Rustic Rubra Magnolia

[More Info]

Magnolia x stellata rubra 'Miss Honeybee'

Magnolia x stellata rubra 'Miss Honeybee'
Common Name: Miss Honeybee

[More Info]

Magnoliax x jane 'Jane'

Magnoliax x jane 'Jane'
Common Name: Jane Magnolia

[More Info]

Malus 'Adams'

Malus 'Adams'
Common Name: Adams Crabapple

[More Info]

Malus 'camzam'

Malus 'camzam'
Common Name: Camelot Crabapple

[More Info]

Malus 'louisa'

Malus 'louisa'
Common Name: Louisa Crabapple

[More Info]

Malus 'Prarifire'

Malus 'Prarifire'
Common Name: Prarifire Crabapple

[More Info]

Malus 'Snowdrift'

Malus 'Snowdrift'
Common Name: Snowdrift

[More Info]

Malus 'Spring Snow'

Malus 'Spring Snow'
Common Name: Spring Snow

[More Info]

Malus 'Tina'

Malus 'Tina'
Common Name: Tina

[More Info]

Malus 'Prairie Rose'

Malus 'Prairie Rose'
Common Name: Prairie Rose

[More Info]

Malus 'Red Peacock'

Malus 'Red Peacock'
Common Name: Red Peacock Multi-Stem

[More Info]

Malus 'Prairifire'

Malus 'Prairifire'
Common Name: Prairifire Multi-Stem

[More Info]

Malus 'Snowdrift'

Malus 'Snowdrift'
Common Name: Snowdrift Mulit-Stem

[More Info]

Malus sargentii ''Select A''

Malus sargentii ''Select A''
Common Name: Firebird Crabapple

[More Info]

Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'Dawn Redwood'

Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'Dawn Redwood'
Common Name: Dawn Redwood

[More Info]

Nyssa sylvatica 'Black Tupelo'

Nyssa sylvatica 'Black Tupelo'
Common Name: Black Tupelo

[More Info]

Nyssa sylvatica 'Red Rage'

Nyssa sylvatica 'Red Rage'
Common Name: Red Rage/Black Gum

[More Info]

Clarity Connect, Inc.