Christmas Tree Farm and Wholesale Nursery
Christmas        Wholesale Nursery        About Us        Contact Us        Home
Pea Ridge Forest Plant Catalog

We offer a wide variety of trees including a full line of B&B evergreens, shade trees and ornamentals.

You can view plants by common name or botanical name by clicking on one of the options below. Scroll through the list to see a thumbnail picture and short description. For a larger image and additional plant information, click on the thumbnail picture.

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z
Lagerstroemia indica 'Dynamite'

Lagerstroemia indica 'Dynamite'
Common Name: Dyamite Crapemyrtle

[More Info]

Liquidambar styraciflua 'Ward'

Liquidambar styraciflua 'Ward'
Common Name: Cherokee Sweetgum

[More Info]

Liquidambar styraciflua 'Rotundiloba'

Liquidambar styraciflua 'Rotundiloba'
Common Name: Rotundiloba Sweetgum

[More Info]

Liquidambar styraciflua 'Happy Days'

Liquidambar styraciflua 'Happy Days'
Common Name: Happy Days Sweetgum

[More Info]

Liriodendron tulipifera 'Arnold'

Liriodendron tulipifera 'Arnold'
Common Name: Columnar Tulip Tree

[More Info]

Liriodendron tulipifera

Liriodendron tulipifera
Common Name: Tulip Tree

[More Info]

Clarity Connect, Inc.