Christmas Tree Farm and Wholesale Nursery
Christmas        Wholesale Nursery        About Us        Contact Us        Home
Pea Ridge Forest Plant Catalog

We offer a wide variety of trees including a full line of B&B evergreens, shade trees and ornamentals.

You can view plants by common name or botanical name by clicking on one of the options below. Scroll through the list to see a thumbnail picture and short description. For a larger image and additional plant information, click on the thumbnail picture.

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z
Ilex opaca

Ilex opaca
Common Name: American Holly

[More Info]

Ilex serrata x verticillata 'Sparkleberry'

Ilex serrata x verticillata 'Sparkleberry'
Common Name: Sparkleberry Winterberry Holly

[More Info]

Ilex verticillata 'Red Sprite'

Ilex verticillata 'Red Sprite'
Common Name: Red Sprite Holly

[More Info]

Ilex verticillata 'Stoplight'

Ilex verticillata 'Stoplight'
Common Name: Stoplight Holly

[More Info]

Ilex x attenuata 'Ashe'

Ilex x attenuata 'Ashe'
Common Name: Foster Holly

[More Info]

Clarity Connect, Inc.