Christmas Tree Farm and Wholesale Nursery
Christmas        Wholesale Nursery        About Us        Contact Us        Home
Pea Ridge Forest Plant Catalog

We offer a wide variety of trees including a full line of B&B evergreens, shade trees and ornamentals.

You can view plants by common name or botanical name by clicking on one of the options below. Scroll through the list to see a thumbnail picture and short description. For a larger image and additional plant information, click on the thumbnail picture.

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z
Carpinus belulus 'Frans Fontaine'

Carpinus belulus 'Frans Fontaine'
Common Name: Frans Fontaine Hornbeam

[More Info]

Carpinus betulus

Carpinus betulus
Common Name: European Hornbeam

[More Info]

Carpinus betulus 'Fastigiata'

Carpinus betulus 'Fastigiata'
Common Name: Pyramidal European Hornbeam

[More Info]

Carpinus betulus 'Pendula'

Carpinus betulus 'Pendula'
Common Name: Weeping European Hornbeam

[More Info]

Carya illinoinensis

Carya illinoinensis
Common Name: Pecan

Sought after for its nuts but makes as a very attractive shade tree as well.


[More Info]

Catalpa bignonioides 'Aurea'

Catalpa bignonioides 'Aurea'
Common Name: Golden Catalpa

[More Info]

Catalpa x erubescens 'purpurea'

Catalpa x erubescens 'purpurea'
Common Name: Purple Catalpa

[More Info]

Celtis occidentalis

Celtis occidentalis
Common Name: Common Hackberry

[More Info]

Cercidiphyllum japonicum

Cercidiphyllum japonicum
Common Name: Katsura
Great spring color
[More Info]

Cercidiphyllum japonicum 'Pendula'

Cercidiphyllum japonicum 'Pendula'
Common Name: Weeping Katsura Tree

[More Info]

Cercis canadensis

Cercis canadensis
Common Name: Eastern Redbud -- single

[More Info]

Cercis canadensis 'Covey'

Cercis canadensis 'Covey'
Common Name: Eastern Redbud -- weeping

[More Info]

Cercis canadensis 'Forest Pansy'

Cercis canadensis 'Forest Pansy'
Common Name: Forest Pansy Redbud

[More Info]

Cercis canadensis 'Forest Pansy'

Cercis canadensis 'Forest Pansy'
Common Name: Forest Pansy Redbud (clump)

[More Info]

Cercis canadensis 'Alba'

Cercis canadensis 'Alba'
Common Name: Whitebud

[More Info]

Cercis canadensis 'Covey'

Cercis canadensis 'Covey'
Common Name: Weeping Redbud

[More Info]

Cercis canadensis 'Rubye Atkinson'

Cercis canadensis 'Rubye Atkinson'
Common Name: Ruby Atkinson Redbud

[More Info]

Cercis canadensis 'Appalachian Red'

Cercis canadensis 'Appalachian Red'
Common Name: Appalachian Red

[More Info]

Cercis canadensis 'Ace of Hearts'

Cercis canadensis 'Ace of Hearts'
Common Name: Ace of Hearts Redbud

A genetic dwarf whose vase-like shape andn alternating alignment of leaf structure make it a standout in the garden.


[More Info]

Cercis canadensis 'Hearts of Gold'

Cercis canadensis 'Hearts of Gold'
Common Name: Hearts of Gold

Aptly named, its stunning yellow at the height of the season radiates and illuminates any landscape.


[More Info]

Cercis canadensis var. texensis 'Oklahoma'

Cercis canadensis var. texensis 'Oklahoma'
Common Name: Oklahoma Redbud

[More Info]

Cercis canadensis var. texensis 'Traveller'

Cercis canadensis var. texensis 'Traveller'
Common Name: Traveller Weeping Redbud

A Weeping Oklahoma! Gloosy, durable and graceful. A joy to look at.


[More Info]

Cercis chinensis 'Avondale'

Cercis chinensis 'Avondale'
Common Name: Chinese Redbud

[More Info]

Cercis chinensis 'Avondale'

Cercis chinensis 'Avondale'
Common Name: Chinese Redbud (clump)

[More Info]

Chionanthus retusis

Chionanthus retusis
Common Name: Chinese Fringetree

[More Info]

Chionanthus virginicus

Chionanthus virginicus
Common Name: Fringe Tree

[More Info]

Cladrastis kentukea

Cladrastis kentukea
Common Name: Yellowwood

[More Info]

Cladrastis kentukea 'Perkins Pink'

Cladrastis kentukea 'Perkins Pink'
Common Name: Pink Flowering Yellowwood

[More Info]

Cornus 'Venus'

Cornus 'Venus'
Common Name: Venus

[More Info]

Cornus florida 'Cherokee Princess'

Cornus florida 'Cherokee Princess'
Common Name: Cherokee Princess flowering dogwood

[More Info]

Cornus florida 'Cherokee Brave'

Cornus florida 'Cherokee Brave'
Common Name: Cherokee Brave flowering Dogwood

[More Info]

Cornus florida 'Cloud Nine'

Cornus florida 'Cloud Nine'
Common Name: Cloud Nine

Pure white flowers with overlapping petals in the spring and bright red berries in the fall. A genuine classic.


[More Info]

Cornus kousa

Cornus kousa
Common Name: Kousa Dogwood

[More Info]

Cornus kousa 'Miss Satomi'

Cornus kousa 'Miss Satomi'
Common Name: Satomi Kousa Dogwood

[More Info]

Cornus kousa 'Blue Shadow'

Cornus kousa 'Blue Shadow'
Common Name: Blue Shadow Kousa

[More Info]

Cornus kousa 'Crown Jewel'

Cornus kousa 'Crown Jewel'
Common Name: Crown Jewel

Mid summer is the time for Crown Jewel to show its true colors. Leaves start to go yellow fringed with red on the edges.


[More Info]

Cornus kousa x florida 'Stellar Pink'

Cornus kousa x florida 'Stellar Pink'
Common Name: Rutgers Stellar Dogwood

[More Info]

Cornus mas 'Golden Glory'

Cornus mas 'Golden Glory'
Common Name: Cornelian Cherry (single stem)

[More Info]

Cornus x rutgan 'Stellar Pink'

Cornus x rutgan 'Stellar Pink'
Common Name: Stellar Pink

[More Info]

Corylus avellana 'contorta'

Corylus avellana 'contorta'
Common Name: Harry Lauder's Walkingstick

[More Info]

Cotinus coggygria 'Velvet Cloak'

Cotinus coggygria 'Velvet Cloak'
Common Name: Tree form Smoketree

[More Info]

Cotinus coggygria

Cotinus coggygria
Common Name: Smokebush

[More Info]

Clarity Connect, Inc.