Christmas Tree Farm and Wholesale Nursery
Christmas        Wholesale Nursery        About Us        Contact Us        Home
Pea Ridge Forest Plant Catalog

We offer a wide variety of trees including a full line of B&B evergreens, shade trees and ornamentals.

You can view plants by common name or botanical name by clicking on one of the options below. Scroll through the list to see a thumbnail picture and short description. For a larger image and additional plant information, click on the thumbnail picture.

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z
Betula nigra 'Cully'

Betula nigra 'Cully'
Common Name: Heritage - Multi-stem

[More Info]

Betula nigra 'Cully'

Betula nigra 'Cully'
Common Name: Heritage

[More Info]

Betula nigra 'River Birch'

Betula nigra 'River Birch'
Common Name: River Birch

[More Info]

Betula nigra 'River Birch'

Betula nigra 'River Birch'
Common Name: River Birch (multi-stem)

[More Info]

Betula nigra 'BMNTF'

Betula nigra 'BMNTF'
Common Name: Dura-Heat

[More Info]

Betula nigra 'BMNTF'

Betula nigra 'BMNTF'
Common Name: Dura-Heat (multi-stem)

[More Info]

Betula nigra 'Fox Valley'

Betula nigra 'Fox Valley'
Common Name: Little King Birch

Extremely dense and compact in form. Interesting winter characteristics and well suited for massing andn along waterways.


[More Info]

Betula papyrifera 'Renci'

Betula papyrifera 'Renci'
Common Name: Renaissance Reflection Birch

[More Info]

Betula penci-2 'Royal Frost'

Betula penci-2 'Royal Frost'
Common Name: Royal Frost

[More Info]

Betula penci-2 'Royal Frost'

Betula penci-2 'Royal Frost'
Common Name: Royal Frost (multi-stem)

[More Info]

Betula pendula 'Youngii'

Betula pendula 'Youngii'
Common Name: Youngs Weeping Birch

[More Info]

Clarity Connect, Inc.